Apple iPhone 6 16GB Silver

1 / 4

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 6
Colour
Silver
Battery
1,810 mAh
Chipset
Apple A8
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4.7"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.2)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone 6 16GB Silver Highlights

  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant 4.7-inch Retina HD display with IPS technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. Offers a sharp resolution for clear visuals.
  • A8 Chip Performance: Powered by the Apple A8 chip, delivering smooth performance for everyday tasks, app usage, and casual gaming. Efficient for its generation.
  • 8MP iSight Camera: Equipped with an 8-megapixel iSight camera capable of capturing detailed photos and 1080p HD video. Includes features like Focus Pixels for faster autofocus.
  • Touch ID Sensor: Integrates a Touch ID fingerprint sensor for secure device unlocking and authorizing purchases. Enhances user convenience and security.
  • Durable Aluminum Design: Constructed with a sleek and durable anodized aluminum body. Offers a premium feel and robust build quality for everyday handling.

Description

• The Apple A8 chip in the iPhone 6 offers smooth performance for everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and light gaming. • 1GB RAM allows for basic multitasking, such as switching between a few apps without significant slowdown. • 16GB internal storage provides space for essential apps, photos, and music, roughly holding around 4,000 photos. • The 4.7-inch IPS LCD display offers good color reproduction and wide viewing angles for comfortable viewing. • The 8MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting conditions, while the 1.2MP front camera is suitable for basic selfies. • This used iPhone 6 is in good working condition with no cracks on the screen. Minor signs of wear may be present due to its used nature. • Compatible with 4G networks in Nigeria for faster mobile data speeds. • Features include a fingerprint sensor for secure unlocking and NFC for contactless payments.

Compare

Apple iPhone 6 16GB SilverThis item
Apple iPhone 6 16GB Silver
₦ 35,000
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Black
₦ 40,000
Apple iPhone X 64GB Black (Used)
Apple iPhone X 64GB Black (Used)
₦ 35,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 6iPhone 7 PlusiPhone X
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB128 GB64 GB
Ram1 GB3 GB3 GB
ColourSilverBlackBlack
Screen Size4.7"5.5"5.8"
Battery1,810 mAh2,900 mAh2,716 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MPDual 12 MP / 12 MP
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDSuper Retina OLED
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetApple A8Apple A10 FusionApple A11 Bionic
Price₦ 35,000₦ 40,000₦ 35,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone 6 16GB Gray
Apple

₦ 30,000

Apple iPhone 6 16GB Gray

Ojo•2 d ago