Apple iPhone SE (3rd Gen) 64GB

1 / 3

Price AnalysisAbove Market

Based on 30 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 35K - ₦ 220K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: ₦ 130K

Potential discount up to 41%

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Other
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE (3rd Gen) 64GB Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE is powered by Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, making content look great.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact size, making it easy to handle and use with one hand. Built with durable materials for everyday resilience.
  • Capable Single Camera System: Equipped with a capable single rear camera that takes good quality photos and videos, with features like Portrait mode.
  • Touch ID Security: Utilizes Touch ID, a fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button, for secure authentication and convenient unlocking.
  • iOS Ecosystem: Runs on iOS, Apple's intuitive mobile operating system, providing access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices.

Description

• Powered by the A15 Bionic chip, the same as the iPhone 13, offering significantly faster performance for apps, gaming, and multitasking. • Supports 5G connectivity for faster downloads and streaming. • Improved battery life compared to previous generations, providing longer usage on a single charge. • 64GB internal storage is sufficient for a moderate number of apps, photos, and videos. • Features a 12MP rear camera capable of high-quality photos and 4K video recording. • The 4.7-inch Retina HD display offers vibrant colors and sharp details. • This is a used device with no cracks on the physical condition.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE (3rd Gen) 64GBThis item
Apple iPhone SE (3rd Gen) 64GB
₦ 220,000
Apple iPhone XR 128GB White
Apple iPhone XR 128GB White
₦ 195,000
Apple iPhone 12 128GB Blue (UK Used)
Apple iPhone 12 128GB Blue (UK Used)
₦ 280,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone XRiPhone 12
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB128 GB128 GB
Ram2 GB3 GB4 GB
ColourOtherWhiteBlue
Screen Size4"6.1"6.1"
Battery1,624 mAh2,942 mAh2,815 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.8Dual 12 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemIOSIOSiOS
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDOLED
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleYesYesYes
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Ceramic Shield Glass, Face ID, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP, f/2.212 MP
Price₦ 220,000₦ 195,000₦ 280,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE (3rd Gen) 64GB Blue - Foreign Used
Apple

₦ 160,000

Apple iPhone SE (3rd Gen) 64GB Blue - Foreign Used

Ikeja•7 h ago