Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (UK Used)

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 19 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 35K - ₦ 220K

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Black
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (UK Used) Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE is powered by Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, making content look great.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact size, making it easy to handle and use with one hand. Built with durable materials for everyday resilience.
  • Capable Single Camera System: Equipped with a capable single rear camera that takes good quality photos and videos, with features like Portrait mode.
  • Touch ID Security: Utilizes Touch ID, a fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button, for secure authentication and convenient unlocking.
  • iOS Ecosystem: Runs on iOS, Apple's intuitive mobile operating system, providing access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and light gaming. • 64GB internal storage offers space for apps, photos, and videos. • 4-inch IPS LCD display delivers clear visuals with good viewing angles. • 12MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting. • Direct UK used, tested and in full working condition. • Minor signs of wear consistent with used electronics, but no cracks on the screen. • Compatible with 4G networks in Nigeria. • Includes 3.5mm headphone jack, Bluetooth 4.2, and NFC.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (UK Used)This item
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (UK Used)
₦ 65,000
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
₦ 65,000
Apple iPhone 8 64GB Rose Gold
Apple iPhone 8 64GB Rose Gold
₦ 75,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7iPhone 8
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB32 GB64 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourBlackBlackRose Gold
Screen Size4"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,624 mAh1,960 mAh1,820 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/1.8
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDRetina IPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetApple A9Apple A10 FusionApple A11 Bionic
Price₦ 65,000₦ 65,000₦ 75,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone 7 32GB Black
Apple

₦ 65,000

Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black

Ibadan•5 h ago