2003 Fiat Ducato Bus - Container Body

2003 Fiat Ducato Bus - Container Body - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 6 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 8.2M - ₦ 17.5M

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Fiat
Model
Ducato
Seats
18
Colour
White
Mileage
124,841 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
3,000 hp
Powertrain
Electric
Registered
No
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2003

2003 Fiat Ducato Bus - Container Body Highlights

  • Reliable 2.5L Diesel Engine: The 2.5L 4-cylinder diesel engine is known for its durability and straightforward mechanics. This engine type generally offers good torque for hauling and towing needs.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel engines, particularly in this size range, are typically more fuel-efficient than their gasoline counterparts. This can lead to lower running costs over time, especially for frequent use.
  • Practical Cargo Space: The Fiat Ducato is designed with practicality in mind, offering ample cargo volume. Its boxy shape maximizes usable space for transporting goods or converting into a camper.
  • Robust Build Quality: Fiat Ducato vans from this era are generally built to withstand commercial use. Their robust construction contributes to their longevity and ability to handle demanding tasks.
  • Ease of Maintenance: The 2.5L diesel engine is known for its relative simplicity, which can make maintenance and repairs more accessible and potentially less costly.

Description

• 2.5L diesel engine paired with a manual transmission offers a robust and reliable powertrain for commercial use. • Known for its practical design and spacious interior, the Ducato is a versatile workhorse. • Container body provides secure and weather-resistant cargo space, suitable for various goods. • This model typically offers good fuel efficiency for its class, making it economical for long hauls. • The 2003 Ducato is recognized for its durable construction and ease of maintenance. • Features include 18 seats, providing ample passenger capacity or flexible cargo configurations. • Foreign used condition with a mileage of 124,841 km, indicating moderate use.

Compare

2003 Fiat Ducato Bus - Container BodyThis item
2003 Fiat Ducato Bus - Container Body
₦ 12,000,000
Fiat Ducato 2005 - Green
Fiat Ducato 2005 - Green
₦ 13,000,000
Fiat Ducato 2002 Long Bus - White
Fiat Ducato 2002 Long Bus - White
₦ 10,000,000
MakeFiatFiatFiat
ModelDucatoDucatoDucato
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
ColourWhiteGreenWhite
Engine Size2,500 cc——
Year of manufacture200320052002
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Second ConditionNo faultsUnpaintedNo faults
Exchange PossibleNo——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Seats18——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage124,841 km——
Horsepower3,000 hp——
Price₦ 12,000,000₦ 13,000,000₦ 10,000,000