Ford Transit 2006 Container Body

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 20 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 4.5M - ₦ 18M

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Ford
Model
Transit
Seats
18
Colour
White
Mileage
128,841 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
3,500 hp
Powertrain
Electric
Registered
No
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
Wiring problems
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Ford Transit 2006 Container Body Highlights

  • Reliable Diesel Engine: The 2.5L 4-cylinder diesel engine is known for its durability and longevity. It offers a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use.
  • Fuel Efficiency: Diesel engines typically provide better fuel economy than their gasoline counterparts. This makes the Ford Transit a cost-effective choice for long-distance travel or frequent use.
  • Practical Cargo Space: The Transit is designed with practicality in mind, offering ample cargo volume. Its versatile interior can be configured for various hauling needs.
  • Durable Construction: Ford Transits are built to withstand demanding work environments. Their robust construction contributes to a long service life and lower maintenance costs over time.
  • Comfortable Driving Position: The cabin is designed for driver comfort during long shifts. Features often include good visibility and ergonomic controls.

Description

• 2.5L diesel engine paired with a manual transmission offers a robust and reliable powertrain for commercial use. • Container body provides secure and weatherproof cargo space, ideal for deliveries and transport. • Foreign used with 128,841 km, indicating moderate usage for its age. • Known for its durable construction and practical design, making it a workhorse in its class. • Offers good payload capacity for hauling goods efficiently. • Note: The vehicle has reported wiring problems that require attention.

Compare

Ford Transit 2006 Container BodyThis item
Ford Transit 2006 Container Body
₦ 9,500,000
Ford Transit 2007 - Grey
Ford Transit 2007 - Grey
₦ 9,500,000
Ford Transit 2005 White
Ford Transit 2005 White
₦ 10,000,000
MakeFordFordFord
ModelTransitTransitTransit
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
ColourWhiteGreyWhite
Engine Size2,500 cc——
Year of manufacture200620072005
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
Second ConditionWiring problemsUnpainted, Original partsFirst owner, No faults, Original parts
Exchange PossibleNoNoYes
DrivetrainAll Wheel—All Wheel
Seats18—2
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage128,841 km——
Horsepower3,500 hp——
Price₦ 9,500,000₦ 9,500,000₦ 10,000,000

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedFord Transit 2007 - Grey

₦ 9,500,000

Ford Transit 2007 - Grey

Abeokuta South•43 min ago