Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Honda
Trim
1.8 5 Door Automatic
Model
Civic
Seats
5
Colour
Blue
Mileage
148,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
140 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Airbags, Anti-Lock Brakes, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Honda Civic 1.8 5 Door Automatic 2012 Blue Highlights

  • Reliable 1.8L Engine — The 1.8-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine is known for its balance of performance and efficiency. It provides adequate power for daily driving and highway cruising.
  • Good Fuel Economy — The Honda Civic typically offers competitive fuel economy for its class, making it an economical choice for commuting and longer journeys.
  • Reputable Reliability — Honda Civics are widely recognized for their long-term reliability and durability. They often require less maintenance compared to some competitors.
  • Comfortable Interior — The interior of the 2012 Civic is designed for practicality and comfort, with user-friendly controls and sufficient space for passengers.
  • Strong Resale Value — Honda Civics generally hold their value well over time, making them a sound investment with good resale potential.
  • Standard Safety Features — This model typically comes equipped with essential safety features, including airbags and anti-lock brakes, contributing to driver and passenger security.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemHonda Civic 2013 BlueHonda Civic 2014 Gray - Foreign Used
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelCivicCivicCivic
Year of manufacture201220132014
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourBlueBlueGray
Engine Size1,800 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Registered CarNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNo—Yes
Seats5——
Trim1.8 5 Door Automatic——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage148,000 km——
Price₦ 9,500,000₦ 11,500,000₦ 9,500,000

Similar Ads

See all
Honda Civic 2013 Blue₦ 11,500,000

Honda Civic 2013 Blue

Foreign Used

Alimosho2 d ago