Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Hyundai
Trim
2.0 CRDi Automatic
Model
Sonata
Seats
5
Colour
Gold
Mileage
269,791 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
140 hp
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Registered city
RIVERS STATE
Bought Condition
Imported
Selling Condition
Registered
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2009

Hyundai Sonata 2.0 CRDi Automatic 2009 Gold Highlights

  • Reliable 2.4L 4-Cylinder Engine — The 2009 Hyundai Sonata typically features a 2.4-liter 4-cylinder engine. This engine is known for providing a balance of adequate power for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — The Hyundai Sonata is generally designed to offer a comfortable and smooth ride, making it a suitable choice for commuting and longer journeys. Its suspension is tuned for passenger comfort.
  • Spacious Interior — The Sonata usually provides a generous interior space for its class, offering comfortable seating for five passengers. Ample legroom and headroom contribute to a pleasant cabin experience.
  • Practical Fuel Economy — For its class and year, the 2.4L petrol engine in the 2009 Sonata offers practical fuel economy. It aims to balance performance with reasonable running costs for everyday use.
  • Decent Safety Features — The 2009 Hyundai Sonata typically comes equipped with standard safety features for its time, including airbags and anti-lock brakes, contributing to occupant protection.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemHyundai Sonata 2009 Green2011 Hyundai Sonata Limited 2.0T Sedan - Gold
MakeHyundaiHyundaiHyundai
ModelSonataSonataSonata
Year of manufacture200920092011
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedan—Sedan
ColourGoldGreenGold
Engine Size2,400 cc2,400 cc2,000 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Seats5——
Trim2.0 CRDi Automatic—Limited 2.0T Sedan (2.0L 4cyl 6A)
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage269,791 km166,954 km—
Horsepower140 hp——
Price₦ 4,000,000₦ 3,485,000₦ 4,200,000

Similar Ads

See all
Hyundai Sonata 2009 Green₦ 3,485,000

Hyundai Sonata 2009 Green

Local Used

Alimosho2 d ago