Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Mercedes-Benz
Type
Dump Trucks
Colour
Green
Length
234
Mileage
254,632 km
Capacity
5421
Condition
Used
Horsepower
542,862 hp
Engine Size
54,278 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Exchange Possible
No
Wheel Bolt Pattern
10 bolts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
1999

Mercedes-Benz 911 Dump Truck - Used Highlights

  • Robust Diesel Engine — Mercedes-Benz diesel engines are renowned for their durability and longevity, making them a reliable choice for heavy-duty applications. They offer strong torque for hauling and towing.
  • Durable Construction — Mercedes-Benz trucks are built to withstand demanding work environments. Their robust chassis and components are designed for long service life and resilience.
  • Practical Manual Transmission — Manual transmissions in trucks offer direct control over power delivery, which can be advantageous for specific hauling tasks and terrain. They are often simpler to maintain.
  • Workhorse Capability — This model is designed for commercial use, offering the power and capacity needed for various hauling and construction jobs. Its engineering prioritizes functionality and performance.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemForeign Used Mercedes-Benz 1622 TruckMercedes-Benz 1517 Tipper Truck (Foreign Used)
TypeDump TrucksHeavy-Duty TrucksDump Trucks
MakeMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-Benz
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourGreenRedGreen
Capacity542120—
Engine Size54,278 cc——
Year of manufacture199920001999
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Number of Cylinders666
Length23424—
Mileage254,632 km—80,000 km
Horsepower542,862 hp220 hp—
Number of Tires666
Price₦ 27,000,000₦ 31,500,000₦ 34,000,000

Similar Ads

See all
Mercedes-Benz 1517 Tipper Truck (Foreign Used)₦ 34,000,000

Mercedes-Benz 1517 Tipper Truck (Foreign Used)

Used

Apapa3 d ago