MTN Smart White

MTN Smart White - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 85K - ₦ 155K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: ₦ 85K

Details

SIM
Dual SIM
Brand
MTN
Model
Smart
Colour
White
Battery
1,900 mAh
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
1.3 MP
Screen Size
2.4"
Display Type
TFT
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Physical Condition
No cracks

MTN Smart White Highlights

  • Affordable Smartphone: The MTN Smart is designed to offer essential smartphone features at an accessible price point. It provides a gateway to mobile internet, apps, and communication for budget-conscious users.
  • Basic Performance: Equipped with a processor suitable for everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and light app usage. It's not designed for demanding games or heavy multitasking.
  • Standard Display: Features a display that is adequate for general use. Expect clear visuals for reading text and viewing photos, but not the high resolution or vibrant colors found on premium devices.
  • Functional Camera: Includes a camera capable of capturing basic photos and videos. Image quality will be suitable for casual sharing but may lack detail in low light or for professional use.
  • Sufficient Storage: Offers internal storage for essential apps, photos, and contacts. Expandable storage options may be available, allowing for more media and data.
  • Standard Battery Life: The battery is designed to last through a typical day of moderate use. Heavy usage may require more frequent charging.

Description

• Basic 2.4-inch TFT display for simple navigation. • 1900mAh battery offers extended standby time for essential calls. • Dual SIM functionality allows for managing two networks simultaneously. • 1.3 MP rear camera for occasional snapshots. • Internal storage under 4GB, suitable for contacts and basic messages. • Device is in used condition with no cracks on the physical body.

Compare

MTN Smart WhiteThis item
MTN Smart White
₦ 85,000
New MTN Smart Android Phone
New MTN Smart Android Phone
₦ 85,000
BrandMTNMTN
ModelSmartSmart
ConditionUsedBrand New
Internal StorageUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GB
ColourWhiteOther
Screen Size2.4"—
Battery1,900 mAh—
Rear Camera1.3 MP—
Display TypeTFT—
SIMDual SIM—
Physical ConditionNo cracksNo faults
Price₦ 85,000₦ 85,000