Photo 1 of 3

Key details

Ram
Under 1 GB
Brand
Bontel
Model
Boom 600
Colour
Black
Battery
1,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD up to 8GB
Condition
Brand New
Rear Camera
0.08 MP
Screen Size
2.8"
Display Type
TFT
Front Camera
No
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Operating System
Symbian
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No faults

New Bontel Boom 600 Black Highlights

  • Large Display — The Bontel Boom 600 features a generous display size, offering ample screen real estate for viewing content and navigating applications.
  • Expandable Storage — This model typically supports expandable storage via a microSD card, allowing users to increase capacity for apps, photos, and videos.
  • Removable Battery — The Bontel Boom 600 often comes with a user-replaceable battery, providing the convenience of swapping out power sources if needed.
  • Basic Camera Functionality — Equipped with a rear camera, the Boom 600 is suitable for capturing everyday moments and basic photography needs.
  • Dual SIM Capability — This phone usually offers dual SIM support, allowing users to manage two separate phone numbers or networks simultaneously.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemNew Bontel 106 8GB BlackNew Bontel T1000 Black
BrandBontelBontelBontel
ModelBoom 600106T1000
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Internal StorageUnder 4 GB8 GBUnder 4 GB
RamUnder 1 GB—Under 1 GB
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Screen Size2.8"——
Battery1,000 mAh—3,000 mAh
Rear Camera0.08 MP—No
Operating SystemSymbian——
Display TypeTFT—IPS LCD
Card SlotmicroSD up to 8GB—microSD up to 32GB
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Front CameraNo—No
Physical ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Price₦ 28,000₦ 22,000₦ 35,000

Similar Ads

See all
New Bontel 106 8GB Black₦ 22,000

New Bontel 106 8GB Black

Brand New

Ikeja4 d ago