Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Peugeot
Trim
1.4
Model
307
Seats
5
Colour
Gray
Mileage
75,421 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
75 hp
Engine Size
1,400 cc
Transmission
Manual
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2005

Peugeot 307 1.4 2005 Gray Highlights

  • Efficient 1.4L Petrol Engine — The 1.4-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine in the Peugeot 307 offers a balance of adequate performance for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency. It's designed for everyday commuting and general use.
  • Compact Hatchback Design — The Peugeot 307 is a compact hatchback, making it easy to maneuver in urban environments and simple to park. Its size is practical for city living and smaller families.
  • Comfort-Oriented Ride — Peugeot vehicles are often praised for their comfortable suspension. The 307 typically provides a smooth ride, absorbing road imperfections well for a more relaxed driving experience.
  • Practical Interior Space — Despite its compact exterior, the 307 generally offers a surprisingly spacious interior for its class. It can comfortably seat passengers and provides decent boot space for luggage.
  • Common Safety Features — As a 2005 model, the Peugeot 307 would typically be equipped with standard safety features for its time, including airbags and anti-lock braking systems (ABS), contributing to occupant protection.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemPeugeot 307 2007 - Direct BelgiumPeugeot 307 2006 Silver
MakePeugeotPeugeotPeugeot
Model307307307
Year of manufacture200520072006
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
ColourGrayOtherSilver
Engine Size1,400 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlack——
Seats5——
Trim1.4——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage75,421 km——
Horsepower75 hp——
Price₦ 7,000,000₦ 5,600,000₦ 7,500,000

Similar Ads

See all
Peugeot 307 2007 - Direct Belgium₦ 5,600,000

Peugeot 307 2007 - Direct Belgium

Foreign Used

Kaduna / Kaduna State2 d ago