Suzuki Every 2012 Blue

1 / 5

Price AnalysisAbove Market

Based on 27 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 1.3M - ₦ 6.7M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: ₦ 2.5M

Potential discount up to 63%

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Suzuki
Model
Every
Seats
7
Colour
Blue
Mileage
65,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
2,000 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
1,400 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
First owner, Original parts
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Suzuki Every 2012 Blue Highlights

  • Efficient 1.4L Petrol Engine: The 1.4-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine offers a balance of adequate power for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency. It's designed for reliable performance in urban and suburban environments.
  • Compact and Versatile: The Suzuki Every is known for its compact exterior dimensions, making it easy to maneuver and park in tight spaces. Despite its size, it offers surprisingly versatile interior space for passengers and cargo.
  • Practical for Small Businesses: This model is often favored for its practicality, serving well as a small commercial vehicle or for families needing flexible transport. Its utility makes it a cost-effective choice for various needs.
  • Economical Running Costs: Generally, the Suzuki Every is recognized for its good fuel economy and relatively low maintenance costs. Parts are typically readily available, contributing to its affordability over time.

Description

• 1.4L petrol engine paired with a reliable manual transmission offers good fuel efficiency for its class, averaging around 10-12 km/L in city driving. • Seats 7 passengers with a practical layout, suitable for family use or small group transport. • Direct hand registration ensures a clean ownership history, with the vehicle being locally used. • The 2000cc horsepower rating indicates decent power for its size, aiding in highway merging and carrying moderate loads. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling on paved roads. • The Suzuki Every is known for its compact size and maneuverability, making it easy to navigate busy Nigerian streets. • All original parts are intact, indicating a well-maintained vehicle.

Compare

Suzuki Every 2012 BlueThis item
Suzuki Every 2012 Blue
₦ 6,700,000
Suzuki Every 2010 White
Suzuki Every 2010 White
₦ 5,000,000
Suzuki Every 2002 Mini Bus
Suzuki Every 2002 Mini Bus
₦ 6,000,000
MakeSuzukiSuzukiSuzuki
ModelEveryEveryEvery
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourBlueWhiteYellow
Engine Size1,400 cc—658 cc
Year of manufacture201220102002
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualAutomaticAutomatic
Second ConditionFirst owner, Original partsFirst owner, First registrationFirst owner
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
DrivetrainFront WheelAll WheelRear Wheel
Seats777
Number of Cylinders4—3
Mileage65,000 km—120 km
Horsepower2,000 hp——
Price₦ 6,700,000₦ 5,000,000₦ 6,000,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedSuzuki Every 2010 White

₦ 5,000,000

Suzuki Every 2010 White

Lekki•Oct 20, 2026