Toyota Dyna Mini Truck - Direct Tokunbo

1 / 5

Price AnalysisFair Price

Based on 21 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 3.8M - ₦ 26M

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Type
Mini truck
Model
Dyna
Colour
White
Length
2453
Mileage
23,142 km
Capacity
2351
Condition
Used
Horsepower
45,000 hp
Engine Size
450,000 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Exchange Possible
No
Wheel Bolt Pattern
6 bolts
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
1999

Toyota Dyna Mini Truck - Direct Tokunbo Highlights

  • Proven Diesel Engine: The Toyota Dyna is known for its durable diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and efficiency for commercial use. These engines are generally reliable and built for longevity.
  • Fuel Efficiency: Diesel variants of the Toyota Dyna typically provide competitive fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses with regular transportation needs.
  • Robust Commercial Design: Built as a light commercial vehicle, the Dyna features a sturdy construction designed to withstand the demands of daily work. Its practical design prioritizes utility and durability.
  • Compact Maneuverability: Despite its utility, the Dyna often offers good maneuverability for its class, making it suitable for navigating urban environments and tight spaces.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota has a strong reputation for building reliable vehicles, and the Dyna is no exception. Owners often report fewer mechanical issues compared to some competitors.

Description

• 4.5L diesel engine with manual transmission offers robust performance for hauling. • Direct tokunbo condition, indicating minimal prior use in Nigeria. • Capable of carrying significant loads, suitable for commercial transport. • White exterior paint, common for utility vehicles. • Built on a reliable Toyota Dyna chassis known for durability. • 6-wheel configuration provides stability for heavier cargo. • 1999 model year, representing a practical and established commercial vehicle.

Compare

Toyota Dyna Mini Truck - Direct TokunboThis item
Toyota Dyna Mini Truck - Direct Tokunbo
₦ 14,000,000
Toyota Dyna 400 Diesel Mini Truck (Used)
Toyota Dyna 400 Diesel Mini Truck (Used)
₦ 17,700,000
Toyota Dyna 200 (6 Bolt) - 1998
Toyota Dyna 200 (6 Bolt) - 1998
₦ 9,999,999
TypeMini truckMini truckMini truck
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelDynaDynaDyna
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteOtherWhite
Capacity2351—2
Engine Size450,000 cc—2,700 cc
Year of manufacture199920001998
FuelDieselDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNo—No
Number of Cylinders4—4
Length2453—12
Mileage23,142 km103,660 km205,000 km
Horsepower45,000 hp—165 hp
Price₦ 14,000,000₦ 17,700,000₦ 9,999,999

Similar Ads

UsedToyota Dyna 400 Diesel Mini Truck (Used)

₦ 17,700,000

Toyota Dyna 400 Diesel Mini Truck (Used)

Ifako-Ijaiye•2 d ago