Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Model
TownAce
Seats
4
Colour
Black
Mileage
52,485 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
4,515 hp
Powertrain
Hybrid
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
45,241 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
1995

Toyota HiAce 1995 Black Highlights

  • Proven Toyota Reliability — Toyota HiAce models are renowned for their exceptional durability and long-term reliability. This reputation makes them a popular choice for commercial and personal use, often requiring less frequent major repairs.
  • Versatile Cargo & Passenger Space — The HiAce is designed for practicality, offering flexible interior configurations. It can be adapted for various needs, from transporting goods to carrying multiple passengers comfortably.
  • Fuel Efficient Petrol Engine — Equipped with a petrol engine, the Toyota HiAce generally offers a good balance between performance and fuel economy for its class. This can contribute to lower running costs.
  • Durable Construction — Built with robust materials, the HiAce is designed to withstand demanding use. Its sturdy construction contributes to its longevity and ability to perform well in various conditions.
  • Good Resale Value — Due to their reliability and consistent demand, Toyota HiAce vehicles typically hold their value well over time. This makes them a sound investment for many owners.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemToyota HiAce 1997 Silver Panel VanToyota TownAce 1996 White
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelTownAceHiAceTownAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourBlackSilverWhite
Engine Size45,241 cc—4,500 cc
Year of manufacture199519971996
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Exchange PossibleYes—No
DrivetrainAll Wheel—Rear Wheel
Seats4——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage52,485 km——
Horsepower4,515 hp——
Price₦ 7,500,000₦ 6,000,000₦ 6,500,000

Similar Ads

See all
Toyota TownAce 1996 White₦ 6,500,000

Toyota TownAce 1996 White

Local Used

NyanyaOct 5, 2026