Photo 1 of 4

Key details

Make
TVS
Type
Three-Wheeler
Model
King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start
Colour
Yellow
Mileage
4,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Top Speed
50
Horsepower
7.5 hp
Max Torque
15
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Transmission
Manual
Fuel Capacity
10
Engine Capacity
3,000 cc
Number of Gears
Other
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
1
Year of manufacture
2025

TVS King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start Tricycle 2025 Yellow Highlights

  • Efficient 3.0L Engine — The 3.0L, single-cylinder engine is designed for fuel efficiency, making it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting. It provides adequate power for urban environments.
  • Compact and Maneuverable — This model is typically designed for easy navigation through city traffic. Its compact size makes parking and maneuvering in tight spaces straightforward.
  • Basic Commuter Focus — The King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start is generally built as a practical and economical option for everyday transportation needs. It prioritizes functionality over advanced features.
  • Reliable for Daily Use — TVS is known for producing durable and reliable two-wheelers. This model is expected to offer dependable performance for regular commuting.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemTVS King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start 2023 YellowTVS King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start 2025 Yellow
MakeTVSTVSTVS
ModelKing Deluxe Plus iTouch StartKing Deluxe Plus iTouch StartKing Deluxe Plus iTouch Start
Year of manufacture202520232025
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionManualManualManual
ColourYellowYellowYellow
Exchange PossibleNo——
TypeThree-WheelerThree-WheelerThree-Wheeler
Mileage4,000 km——
Top Speed50——
Horsepower7.5 hp—200 hp
Max Torque15——
PowertrainInternal CombustionInternal CombustionInternal Combustion
Fuel Capacity10—5
Engine Capacity3,000 cc1,200 cc200 cc
Price₦ 1,900,000₦ 2,200,000₦ 1,900,000

Similar Ads

See all
TVS King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start 2023 Yellow₦ 2,200,000

TVS King Deluxe Plus iTouch Start 2023 Yellow

Local Used

Egbeda5 d ago