Apple iPhone SE 128GB Red (UK Used)

Apple iPhone SE 128GB Red (UK Used) - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 6475 similar listings

Market Demand

High Demand

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Red
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 128GB Red (UK Used) Highlights

  • Apple A9 Chip Performance: The Apple A9 chip offers robust performance for its time, handling everyday tasks and many apps smoothly. It was designed to provide a responsive user experience for the iPhone SE generation.
  • Compact 4-inch Retina Display: Features a 4-inch Retina IPS LCD display, delivering crisp visuals and vibrant colors. Its smaller size makes it comfortable for one-handed use and easy pocketability.
  • 12MP Rear Camera with 4K Video: Equipped with a 12-megapixel rear camera capable of capturing detailed photos and recording 4K video. It supports features like Live Photos for more dynamic memories.
  • 128 GB Internal Storage: Offers ample 128 GB of internal storage, providing plenty of space for apps, photos, videos, and music. This generous capacity reduces the need for frequent file management.
  • Classic Design with 3.5mm Jack: Retains the iconic design of the iPhone 5s, featuring a durable aluminum build. A notable feature is the inclusion of a 3.5mm headphone jack for wired audio.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip in the iPhone SE provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 128GB internal storage offers ample space for photos, apps, and videos. • The 4-inch Retina display delivers clear visuals for browsing and media consumption. • Features a 12MP rear camera capable of capturing detailed photos and 4K video. • Face ID is fully functional, ensuring secure and convenient device unlocking. • This device is unlocked and compatible with all major Nigerian mobile networks. • The phone is in good working condition with 92% battery health remaining.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 128GB Red (UK Used)This item
Apple iPhone SE 128GB Red (UK Used)
₦ 145,000
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10S 128GB White
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10S 128GB White
₦ 120,000
Apple iPhone X 256GB Gray (UK Used)
Apple iPhone X 256GB Gray (UK Used)
₦ 150,000
BrandAppleXiaomiApple
ModeliPhone SERedmi Note 10SiPhone X
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB256 GB
Ram2 GB—3 GB
ColourRedWhiteGray
Screen Size4"6.43"5.8"
Battery1,624 mAh5,000 mAh2,716 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.2Quad 64 MP / 8 MP / 2 MP / 2 MPDual 12 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemIOSAndroid—
Display TypeIPS LCDAMOLEDSuper Retina OLED
Card SlotNomicroSD up to 256GBNo
Exchange PossibleYesNo—
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 5.1, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP53 dust/splash resistant, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)13 MP7 MP (f/2.2)
Price₦ 145,000₦ 120,000₦ 150,000