Photo 1 of 4

Key details

Make
Bajaj
Type
Retro
Model
Boxer BM100ES
Colour
Red
Mileage
6,070 km
Condition
Local Used
Top Speed
450
Horsepower
7.7 hp
Max Torque
785
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Transmission
Manual
Fuel Capacity
11
Engine Capacity
3,000 cc
Number of Gears
5
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
1
Year of manufacture
2021

Bajaj Boxer BM100ES 2021 Red Highlights

  • Fuel Efficient Commuter — The Bajaj Boxer BM100ES is designed for economical urban commuting. Its engine is tuned for good fuel economy, making it a cost-effective choice for daily travel.
  • Durable Single-Cylinder Engine — This model features a robust 3.0L, 1-cylinder engine known for its reliability and straightforward maintenance. It's built to handle the demands of regular use.
  • Lightweight and Agile — The Boxer BM100ES typically has a lightweight construction, contributing to its easy maneuverability in city traffic. This makes it simple to navigate crowded streets and park.
  • Basic and Functional Design — The design prioritizes practicality and utility over advanced features. It offers a no-frills riding experience suitable for essential transportation needs.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemBajaj Boxer 100 2022 YellowBajaj Boxer 2021 Red
MakeBajajBajajBajaj
ModelBoxer BM100ESBoxer 100Boxer
Year of manufacture202120222021
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionManualManualManual
ColourRedYellowRed
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
TypeRetroOtherOther
Mileage6,070 km1,000 km—
Top Speed450100120
Horsepower7.7 hp3 hp500 hp
Max Torque7853605000
PowertrainInternal CombustionInternal CombustionInternal Combustion
Fuel Capacity112—
Engine Capacity3,000 cc1,200 cc120 cc
Price₦ 600,000₦ 595,000₦ 650,000

Similar Ads

See all
Bajaj Boxer 100 2022 Yellow₦ 595,000

Bajaj Boxer 100 2022 Yellow

Local Used

Ilorin West16 h ago