Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Make
Caterpillar
Type
Excavators
Model
320BL
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
134 hp
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
55
Digging Depth
5.72
Working Radius
8.79
Bucket Capacity
1.5
Operating Weight
20,620 kg
Year of manufacture
2006
Bucket Digging Force
164

Caterpillar 320BL Excavator with Jackhammer Highlights

  • Proven Caterpillar Reliability — Caterpillar excavators are renowned for their robust construction and durability. The 320BL model is known for its long service life and ability to withstand demanding work environments, contributing to lower long-term ownership costs.
  • Efficient Diesel Power — Equipped with a diesel engine, the 320BL offers a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for its class. Diesel engines are generally favored in heavy machinery for their torque and operational economy.
  • Operator Comfort Features — Designed with operator productivity in mind, the 320BL typically features a comfortable cab with good visibility. Ergonomic controls and climate control options contribute to reduced operator fatigue during long shifts.
  • Versatile Application — The 320BL is a versatile excavator suitable for a wide range of construction tasks, including digging, demolition, material handling, and site preparation. Its size and capabilities make it a common choice for various projects.
  • Strong Resale Value — Caterpillar equipment generally holds its value well in the used market due to its reputation for durability and performance. This can lead to a better return on investment when it's time to upgrade.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemCaterpillar 330BL Excavator - Direct Belgium UsedCaterpillar 320 CL Excavator
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeCaterpillarCaterpillarCaterpillar
Model320BL330BL2005
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
Year of manufacture200620052005
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Horsepower134 hp——
Travel Speed55——
Digging Depth5.72——
Working Radius8.79——
Bucket Capacity1.5——
Operating Weight20,620 kg——
Bucket Digging Force164——
Price₦ 95,000,000₦ 95,000,000₦ 75,000,000

Similar Ads

See all
Caterpillar 320BL Excavator - Foreign Used₦ 98,000,000

Caterpillar 320BL Excavator - Foreign Used

Foreign Used

Port-Harcourt1 d ago