Photo 1 of 4

Key details

Make
Caterpillar
Type
Forklifts
Model
DP25NT
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Max Capacity
2.5
Lifting Height
4.5
Operating Weight
2,500 kg
Year of manufacture
2016

Foreign Used CAT 2.5 Ton Forklift - 2016 Model Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine — Caterpillar diesel engines are renowned for their robust construction and long service life. They are designed to withstand demanding operating conditions, offering reliable power for heavy-duty applications.
  • Fuel Efficiency — Diesel-powered machinery from Caterpillar typically offers good fuel economy, which can lead to lower operating costs over time. This efficiency is crucial for maximizing productivity on job sites.
  • Operator Comfort — Modern Caterpillar equipment often features ergonomic operator stations designed to reduce fatigue. Features like vibration dampening and intuitive controls contribute to a more comfortable working environment.
  • Built for Tough Jobs — Caterpillar machinery is engineered for durability and performance in construction and heavy industrial settings. Their robust build quality ensures they can handle challenging tasks and environments.
  • Strong Resale Value — Caterpillar equipment generally holds its value well in the used market due to its reputation for reliability and longevity. This can be a significant factor for buyers considering long-term investment.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemCaterpillar D6 Ripper - Foreign UsedCaterpillar 3-Ton Diesel Forklift (DP30k)
TypeForkliftsBulldozersForklifts
MakeCaterpillarCaterpillarCaterpillar
ModelDP25NTD6DP30k
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedNigerian Used
Year of manufacture201620152001
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
Max Capacity2.5——
Lifting Height4.5——
Operating Weight2,500 kg—3,000 kg
Price₦ 13,500,000₦ 15,000,000₦ 13,500,000

Similar Ads

See all
2.5 Ton Caterpillar Forklift₦ 13,200,000

2.5 Ton Caterpillar Forklift

Foreign Used

Ado-Odo/OtaOct 9, 2026