Caterpillar 330 Crawler Excavator - Good Condition

1 / 5

Details

Make
Caterpillar
Type
Excavators
Model
cat330
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
260 hp
Engine Size
7.01 L
Rated Speed
2000
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
5
Digging Depth
7.2
Working Hours
2000
Working Radius
10.69
Bucket Capacity
1.8
Operating Weight
31,400 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2023
Bucket Digging Force
179

Caterpillar 330 Crawler Excavator - Good Condition Highlights

  • Powerful 7.0L Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust 7.0L diesel engine, this model is designed for demanding heavy-duty applications. It delivers strong performance for excavation, lifting, and material handling tasks.
  • Fuel Efficiency: Modern diesel engines in this class are engineered for improved fuel economy. This contributes to lower operating costs over the lifespan of the machine.
  • Caterpillar Reliability: Caterpillar is renowned for its durable construction equipment. The cat330 model is built with robust components to withstand challenging work environments and ensure long-term operational reliability.
  • Operator Comfort and Control: Designed with operator productivity in mind, the cab typically features ergonomic controls and good visibility. This helps reduce operator fatigue during long work shifts.
  • Advanced Hydraulic System: This excavator features an advanced hydraulic system that provides precise control and efficient power distribution. This allows for smooth operation and optimal performance in various digging and lifting scenarios.
  • Strong Resale Value: Caterpillar machinery generally holds its value well in the used equipment market. Their reputation for durability and performance contributes to strong resale potential.

Description

• The Caterpillar 330 is a robust 30-ton-class crawler excavator, powered by a reliable Cat C7.1 diesel engine. • Designed for demanding tasks like excavation, trenching, and material loading, offering versatile performance. • This next-generation model, introduced in late 2018, features advanced hydraulics for efficient operation. • Operating weight of 31,400 kg and a bucket capacity of 1.8 m³ are suitable for medium to large-scale construction projects. • Features a digging depth of 7.2 meters and a working radius of 10.69 meters, providing excellent reach. • Horsepower of 260 and a rated speed of 2000 RPM ensure ample power for challenging jobs. • The manufacturing year should be verified from the machine's identification plate for precise details.

Compare

Caterpillar 330 Crawler Excavator - Good ConditionThis item
Caterpillar 330 Crawler Excavator - Good Condition
₦ 73,771,710
Used Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working Condition
Used Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working Condition
₦ 95,000,000
Caterpillar 340D2L Excavator 2023
Caterpillar 340D2L Excavator 2023
₦ 79,500,000
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeCaterpillarCaterpillarCaterpillar
Modelcat330320340D2L
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
Engine Size7.01 L——
Year of manufacture202320222023
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNo—No
Horsepower260 hp——
Rated Speed2000——
Travel Speed5——
Digging Depth7.2——
Working Hours2000——
Working Radius10.69——
Price₦ 73,771,710₦ 95,000,000₦ 79,500,000

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedUsed Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working Condition

₦ 95,000,000

Used Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working Condition

Abaji•4 d ago