Used Caterpillar 320D Excavator

Used Caterpillar 320D Excavator - 1
1 / 5

Details

Make
Caterpillar
Type
Excavators
Model
320d
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
138 hp
Engine Size
6.4 L
Rated Speed
1800
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
5
Digging Depth
6.7
Working Hours
2000
Working Radius
9.8
Bucket Capacity
1
Operating Weight
20,000 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2023
Bucket Digging Force
140

Used Caterpillar 320D Excavator Highlights

  • Powerful 6.4L Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust 6.4L diesel engine, the Caterpillar 320d is designed for demanding excavation and construction tasks. This engine configuration provides ample power and torque for efficient operation.
  • Durable Construction: Caterpillar is renowned for its durable heavy machinery. The 320d model is built with high-quality components to withstand tough job site conditions and ensure a long service life.
  • Efficient Fuel System: The diesel fuel system is engineered for a balance of performance and fuel efficiency. This helps to manage operating costs over the machine's lifespan.
  • Operator Comfort: Designed with operator productivity in mind, the 320d typically features a comfortable and ergonomic cab. This can reduce fatigue during long workdays.
  • Reliable Performance: The Caterpillar 320d is known for its reliability in the field. Consistent performance is crucial for meeting project deadlines and minimizing downtime.
  • Strong Resale Value: Caterpillar equipment generally holds its value well in the used market. The 320d's reputation for durability contributes to its strong resale potential.

Description

• The Caterpillar 320D is a robust 20-ton-class crawler excavator, ideal for demanding earthmoving, trenching, and loading tasks. • Powered by a C6.4 ACERT engine producing 103 kW (138 HP) at 1,800 rpm, it balances performance with fuel efficiency through electronic fuel management and automatic engine speed control. • Features include a digging depth of 6.7 meters and a working radius of 9.8 meters, with a bucket capacity of 1 cubic meter. • Operating weight is approximately 20,000 kg, making it suitable for medium to large-scale construction projects. • This foreign-used unit has approximately 2,000 working hours, indicating moderate usage. • Equipped with a manual transmission and a digging force of 140 kN, offering precise control. • Specifications can vary based on specific configurations and attachments.

Compare

Used Caterpillar 320D ExcavatorThis item
Used Caterpillar 320D Excavator
₦ 56,092,500
Caterpillar 325D Excavator (2022)
Caterpillar 325D Excavator (2022)
₦ 57,000,000
Caterpillar 313DL Excavator 2023
Caterpillar 313DL Excavator 2023
₦ 40,500,000
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeCaterpillarCaterpillarCaterpillar
Model320d325D313DL
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
Engine Size6.4 L——
Year of manufacture202320222023
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Horsepower138 hp——
Rated Speed1800——
Travel Speed5——
Digging Depth6.7——
Working Hours2000——
Working Radius9.8——
Price₦ 56,092,500₦ 57,000,000₦ 40,500,000