Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Make
Develon
Type
Excavators
Model
DEVELON DX500-9C
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
349 hp
Engine Size
12.7 L
Rated Speed
1300
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
5
Digging Depth
7.7
Working Radius
12.1
Bucket Capacity
2.4
Operating Weight
50,000 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2023
Bucket Digging Force
213

Used Doosan DX500LC-9C Excavator Highlights

  • Powerful Diesel Engine — The DEVELON DX500-9C is equipped with a robust diesel engine designed for demanding construction tasks. It delivers strong performance for excavation, lifting, and material handling.
  • Durable Construction — Develon excavators are known for their rugged build quality, engineered to withstand harsh job site conditions. This contributes to long-term reliability and reduced downtime.
  • Operator Comfort — The cab is designed with operator comfort in mind, featuring ergonomic controls and good visibility. This helps reduce fatigue during long workdays.
  • Efficient Operation — While powerful, Develon's engineering aims for efficient fuel consumption within its class. This helps manage operating costs on projects.
  • Advanced Hydraulic System — The hydraulic system is engineered for precise control and powerful operation. It allows for smooth boom, arm, and bucket movements, enhancing productivity.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemUsed Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working ConditionCaterpillar 330D Excavator - Foreign Used
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeDevelonCaterpillarCaterpillar
ModelDEVELON DX500-9C320Caterpillar excavator 330D
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
Engine Size12.7 L——
Year of manufacture202320222022
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNo—No
Horsepower349 hp——
Rated Speed1300——
Travel Speed5——
Digging Depth7.7——
Working Radius12.1——
Bucket Capacity2.4——
Price₦ 133,800,000₦ 95,000,000₦ 150,000,000

Similar Ads

See all
Used Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working Condition₦ 95,000,000

Used Caterpillar 320 Excavator, Tokunbo, Good Working Condition

Foreign Used

AbajiOct 24, 2026