Holy Stone HS175D Drone with 2.7K Camera

Holy Stone HS175D Drone with 2.7K Camera - 1
1 / 2

Details

Make
Other
Type
Drones
Model
Holy stone
Weight
215
Condition
Used
Interfaces
GPS
Maximum Range
0.5
Maximum Speed
25
Drone Features
Slow Motion Recording, Wind Resistance, Stabilization, 360-Degree Capture
Camera Included
Yes
Battery Capacity
1,700 mAh
Photo Resolution
12.6
Maximum Zoom Rate
4
Maximum Frame Rate
Other
Maximum Flight Time
25
Maximum Service Ceiling
100
Maximum Video Resolution
Other

Holy Stone HS175D Drone with 2.7K Camera Highlights

  • GPS Navigation: Equipped with GPS, this drone can accurately hover in place and return to its takeoff point automatically. This feature enhances flight stability and provides a safety net for beginners.
  • Extended Flight Time: Offers a substantial flight time, allowing for extended aerial photography and videography sessions. This means more time capturing footage without frequent battery changes.
  • High-Quality Camera: Features a camera capable of capturing detailed photos and videos. Its resolution is suitable for general aerial imaging and content creation.
  • Wind Resistance: Designed with wind resistance in mind, this drone can maintain stable flight even in moderate wind conditions. This is crucial for reliable outdoor operation.
  • 360-Degree Capture: The drone supports 360-degree capture, enabling immersive panoramic shots and dynamic video effects. This feature adds a professional touch to your aerial footage.

Description

• Capture stunning aerial footage with 2.7K video and 12.6MP photos. • Reliable GPS positioning ensures stable flight and a safe Return-to-Home function. • Enjoy extended flight sessions with up to 23 minutes per battery. • Control your drone from up to 500 metres away. • Foldable design makes it easy to carry and store. • Explore creative aerial photography with Follow Me, Waypoint Flight, and Circle Fly modes.

Compare

Holy Stone HS175D Drone with 2.7K CameraThis item
Holy Stone HS175D Drone with 2.7K Camera
₦ 150,000
E99 Drone with Screen on Remote Control
E99 Drone with Screen on Remote Control
₦ 105,000
Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM Kit Lens
Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM Kit Lens
₦ 120,000
TypeDronesDronesCamera Lenses
MakeOtherOtherCanon
ModelHoly stoneE99 DRONE18-55mm
ConditionUsedBrand NewUsed
Battery Capacity1,700 mAh——
Weight215——
InterfacesGPS——
Maximum Range0.5——
Maximum Speed25——
Drone FeaturesSlow Motion Recording, Wind Resistance, Stabilization, 360-Degree Capture——
Camera IncludedYesYes—
Photo Resolution12.6——
Maximum Zoom Rate4——
Maximum Frame RateOther——
Maximum Flight Time25——
Price₦ 150,000₦ 105,000₦ 120,000