Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Honda
Trim
2.4 Automatic
Model
Accord
Seats
5
Colour
Gold
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Alloy Wheels, Airbags, Android Auto, Armrests, Electric Mirrors, Sunroof
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Beige
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Need repainting
Year of manufacture
2003

Honda Accord 2.4 Automatic 2003 Gold Highlights

  • Reliable 2.4L Engine — The 2.4L engine in the 2003 Honda Accord is known for its durability and smooth operation. It offers a good balance of power for daily driving and efficiency.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — The Accord is designed for a comfortable driving experience, absorbing road imperfections well. Its suspension setup contributes to a quiet and composed cabin.
  • Practical Interior Space — This generation of the Honda Accord offers a spacious interior for its class, providing ample legroom and headroom for both front and rear passengers. The trunk also offers generous cargo capacity.
  • Good Fuel Economy — For its size and performance, the 2003 Honda Accord with the 2.4L engine delivers respectable fuel economy. This makes it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting.
  • Strong Resale Value — Honda Accords are historically known for holding their value well. Their reputation for reliability and durability contributes to strong demand in the used car market.
  • Standard Safety Features — The 2003 Accord typically comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock brakes, contributing to occupant protection.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This item2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic BlueHonda Accord 2005 Silver
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelAccordAccordAccord
Year of manufacture200320052005
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedan——
ColourGoldBlueSilver
Engine Size2,400 cc2,000 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBeigeGrayOther
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats5——
Trim2.4 Automatic2.0 Comfort Automatic—
Second ConditionNeed repainting—No faults
Price₦ 2,000,000₦ 2,500,000₦ 2,550,000

Similar Ads

See all
2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue₦ 2,500,000

2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue

Local Used

Aba North1 d ago