Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Honda
Trim
2.4 Type S Automatic
Model
Accord
Seats
5
Colour
Green
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Alloy Wheels, Airbags, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Other
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2004

Honda Accord 2.4 Type S Automatic 2004 Green Highlights

  • Reliable 2.4L Engine — The 2.4L engine in the 2004 Honda Accord is known for its durability and smooth performance. It offers a good balance of power for daily driving and efficiency.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — The Accord is generally praised for its comfortable suspension, providing a smooth and composed ride. This makes it a pleasant car for both city commutes and longer journeys.
  • Fuel Efficiency — For its class and era, the 2.4L petrol engine in the 2004 Accord offers respectable fuel economy. It balances performance with reasonable running costs.
  • Spacious Interior — The 2004 Honda Accord typically features a well-designed interior with ample space for passengers. Both front and rear occupants usually enjoy good legroom and headroom.
  • Strong Resale Value — Honda Accords historically hold their value well. Their reputation for reliability and build quality contributes to strong demand in the used car market.
  • Safety Features — The 2004 Accord was equipped with standard safety features for its time, often including airbags and anti-lock brakes, contributing to occupant protection.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This item2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic BlueHonda Accord 2005 Silver
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelAccordAccordAccord
Year of manufacture200420052005
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourGreenBlueSilver
Engine Size2,400 cc2,000 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorOtherGrayOther
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleNo—No
Seats5——
Trim2.4 Type S Automatic2.0 Comfort Automatic—
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults
Price₦ 2,600,000₦ 2,500,000₦ 2,550,000

Similar Ads

See all
2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue₦ 2,500,000

2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue

Local Used

Aba North1 d ago