Honda Accord 2.4 Type S Automatic 2005 Silver

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 328 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 1.2M - ₦ 6.3M

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Honda
Trim
2.4 Type S Automatic
Model
Accord
Colour
Silver
Mileage
102,530 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Alloy Wheels, Airbags, Anti-Lock Brakes, Cruise Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
VIN Chassis number
1hgcm56634a060723
Year of manufacture
2005

Honda Accord 2.4 Type S Automatic 2005 Silver Highlights

  • Reliable 2.4L Engine: The 2.4L engine in the 2005 Honda Accord is known for its durability and smooth performance. It offers a good balance of power for daily driving and efficiency.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality: The Accord is generally praised for its comfortable suspension, providing a smooth and composed ride. This makes it well-suited for both city commuting and longer journeys.
  • Good Fuel Economy: For its class and year, the 2005 Honda Accord with the 2.4L engine offers respectable fuel efficiency. This contributes to lower running costs for owners.
  • Spacious Interior: The interior of the 2005 Accord is designed to be practical and accommodating. It offers ample legroom and headroom for both front and rear passengers.
  • Strong Safety Ratings: Honda Accords from this era typically perform well in safety tests. They often come equipped with essential safety features for occupant protection.
  • Reputable Resale Value: Honda vehicles, including the Accord, are known for holding their value well over time. This makes them a sound investment with good potential for resale.

Description

• The Honda Accord 2.4 Type S is known for its reliable 2.4L i-VTEC engine, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for daily driving and highway cruising. • Equipped with a smooth automatic transmission, this Accord provides a comfortable and effortless driving experience. • The 'Type S' trim often includes sportier styling cues and enhanced interior features, contributing to a refined cabin. • This 2005 model features a robust build and a reputation for durability, making it a sound choice for long-term ownership. • The EOD engine and gearbox are reported to be in perfect working condition, with the air conditioning also functioning well. • Interior is black, offering a classic and clean look. • This is a locally used vehicle with a registered status.

Compare

Honda Accord 2.4 Type S Automatic 2005 SilverThis item
Honda Accord 2.4 Type S Automatic 2005 Silver
₦ 2,800,000
2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue
2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue
₦ 2,500,000
Honda Accord 2007 Red
Honda Accord 2007 Red
₦ 3,500,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelAccordAccordAccord
Year of manufacture200520052007
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourSilverBlueRed
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackGrayOther
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleNo——
Trim2.4 Type S Automatic2.0 Comfort Automatic—
Second ConditionNo faults—Original parts, No faults
Mileage102,530 km——
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Alloy Wheels, Airbags, Anti-Lock Brakes, Cruise ControlAir Conditioning, Alloy Wheels, Airbags, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Traction Control—
Price₦ 2,800,000₦ 2,500,000₦ 3,500,000

Similar Ads

Local Used2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue
Honda

₦ 2,500,000

2005 Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic Blue

Aba North•5 h ago