Huawei P20 Pro 128GB Black

Huawei P20 Pro 128GB Black - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 6475 similar listings

Market Demand

High Demand

Details

Ram
6 GB
SIM
Dual Nano-SIM
Brand
Huawei
Model
P20 Pro
Colour
Black
Battery
4,000 mAh
Chipset
Kirin 970
Features
aptX HD, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, EDR, Corning Gorilla Glass 5, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
Triple 40 MP / 20 MP / 8 MP
Screen Size
6.1"
Display Type
OLED
Front Camera
23.79 MP
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
Android
Physical Condition
No cracks

Huawei P20 Pro 128GB Black Highlights

  • Advanced Triple Camera System: The P20 Pro features a groundbreaking triple-lens rear camera setup, co-engineered with Leica. It excels in low-light photography and offers impressive zoom capabilities.
  • Vivid OLED Display: Experience rich colors and deep blacks on the P20 Pro's 6.1-inch OLED display. This technology provides excellent contrast and viewing angles.
  • Powerful Kirin 970 Chipset: Equipped with Huawei's Kirin 970 processor, the P20 Pro delivers strong performance for demanding apps and multitasking. It also features an integrated AI engine.
  • Long-Lasting 4000mAh Battery: The substantial 4000mAh battery is designed to provide all-day power, even with heavy usage. It supports fast charging for quick top-ups.
  • Durable and Water-Resistant Build: With its IP67 rating, the P20 Pro offers protection against dust and water immersion. The Corning Gorilla Glass 5 adds scratch resistance to the display.
  • Generous 128GB Internal Storage: Store a vast amount of photos, videos, and apps with 128GB of internal storage. This ample space reduces the need for frequent file management.

Description

• The Kirin 970 chipset provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 6GB RAM allows for comfortable multitasking, running several apps simultaneously. • 128GB internal storage offers ample space for photos, videos, and apps. • The 6.1-inch OLED display delivers vibrant colours and deep blacks for an immersive viewing experience. • Triple rear camera system (40MP + 20MP + 8MP) captures detailed photos, with the 23.79MP front camera for selfies. • IP67 rating offers dust and water resistance for added durability. • Used condition with no cracks on the physical body.

Compare

Huawei P20 Pro 128GB BlackThis item
Huawei P20 Pro 128GB Black
₦ 130,000
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10S 128GB White
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10S 128GB White
₦ 120,000
Apple iPhone X 256GB Gray (UK Used)
Apple iPhone X 256GB Gray (UK Used)
₦ 150,000
BrandHuaweiXiaomiApple
ModelP20 ProRedmi Note 10SiPhone X
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB256 GB
Ram6 GB—3 GB
ColourBlackWhiteGray
Screen Size6.1"6.43"5.8"
Battery4,000 mAh5,000 mAh2,716 mAh
Rear CameraTriple 40 MP / 20 MP / 8 MPQuad 64 MP / 8 MP / 2 MP / 2 MPDual 12 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemAndroidAndroid—
Display TypeOLEDAMOLEDSuper Retina OLED
FeaturesaptX HD, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, EDR, Corning Gorilla Glass 5, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.13.5mm jack, Bluetooth 5.1, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP53 dust/splash resistant, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera23.79 MP13 MP7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMDual Nano-SIMDual Nano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetKirin 970—Apple A11 Bionic
Price₦ 130,000₦ 120,000₦ 150,000