Kia Rio 1.5 LS Automatic 2009 - Black

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 15 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 1.6M - ₦ 4.5M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: ₦ 2.4M

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Kia
Trim
1.5 LS Automatic
Model
Rio
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
186,358 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
97 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Airbags
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
VIN Chassis number
KNADE123X86357920
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2009

Kia Rio 1.5 LS Automatic 2009 - Black Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Engine: The 1.5-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine in the Kia Rio offers a balance of adequate power for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency. It's designed for economical urban commuting.
  • Compact City Car: The Kia Rio is a subcompact car known for its maneuverability and ease of parking, making it well-suited for navigating busy city streets and tight spaces.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Rio typically offers a surprisingly practical interior with enough space for passengers and cargo for its class. The rear seats often fold down to expand storage.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Generally, the Kia Rio is known for its affordability in terms of fuel consumption, insurance, and maintenance. Parts are usually readily available and reasonably priced.
  • Basic Safety Features: This generation of the Kia Rio is equipped with standard safety features expected for its time, including airbags and anti-lock braking systems, providing a baseline level of occupant protection.

Description

• The 1.5L petrol engine paired with the automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and city driving. • This Kia Rio is known for its reliable powertrain and generally good fuel economy for its class. • The body is in good condition, and the suspension ('legs') is sound, indicating a stable ride. • The air conditioning system is functional but has a minor leak, requiring attention. • Interior is gray and the car has 5 seats, suitable for small families or individuals. • Features include front-wheel drive and a 4-cylinder engine producing 97 horsepower.

Compare

Kia Rio 1.5 LS Automatic 2009 - BlackThis item
Kia Rio 1.5 LS Automatic 2009 - Black
₦ 2,400,000
Kia Rio 1.4 2007 Black
Kia Rio 1.4 2007 Black
₦ 3,000,000
2008 Kia Rio Automatic
2008 Kia Rio Automatic
₦ 2,300,000
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelRioRioRio
Year of manufacture200920072008
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticManualAutomatic
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Engine Size1,500 cc1,400 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorGrayOtherBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats55—
Trim1.5 LS Automatic1.4—
Number of Cylinders44—
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faults—
Price₦ 2,400,000₦ 3,000,000₦ 2,300,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedKia Rio 1.4 2007 Black
Kia

₦ 3,000,000

Kia Rio 1.4 2007 Black

Ibadan•14 h ago