Opel Vectra 2.2 Automatic 2006 Silver

1 / 5

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Opel
Trim
2.2 Automatic
Model
Vectra
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
100,011 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
155 hp
Engine Size
2,200 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Alloy Wheels, Airbags, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, CarPlay, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Parking Sensors
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
First owner, Original parts, No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Description

• 2.2L 4-cylinder petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission, offering a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and highway travel. • The Vectra C is known for its stable ride and predictable handling, making it a reliable choice for general use. • This sedan offers seating for 5 passengers with adequate legroom for adults in the front and rear. • The 2006 model year typically features a functional interior with standard amenities for its class. • Foreign used condition suggests it has been well-maintained in its previous market. • Original custom papers are available, indicating a straightforward ownership transfer process. • The car is described as having 'everything bless,' implying all major functions are operational.

Compare

Opel Vectra 2.2 Automatic 2006 SilverThis item
Opel Vectra 2.2 Automatic 2006 Silver
₦ 4,800,000
Opel Zafira 1.9 CDTi 2006 Silver
Opel Zafira 1.9 CDTi 2006 Silver
₦ 5,900,000
Opel Zafira 2005 Blue
Opel Zafira 2005 Blue
₦ 5,000,000
MakeOpelOpelOpel
ModelVectraZafiraZafira
Year of manufacture200620062005
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolDiesel—
TransmissionAutomaticManualAutomatic
BodySedanMinivan—
ColourSilverSilverBlue
Engine Size2,200 cc1,900 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackGrayGray
Registered CarNo—No
Exchange PossibleYes——
Seats5——
Trim2.2 Automatic1.9 CDTi—
Price₦ 4,800,000₦ 5,900,000₦ 5,000,000

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedOpel Zafira 1.9 CDTi 2006 Silver
Opel

₦ 5,900,000

Opel Zafira 1.9 CDTi 2006 Silver

Apapa•1 d ago