Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Make
Peugeot
Trim
1.4
Model
206
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
95,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
90 hp
Engine Size
1,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Alloy Wheels, Airbags
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Other
Registered Car
No
Second Condition
First owner, First registration, No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2005

Peugeot 206 1.4 2005 Silver Highlights

  • Compact City Car — The Peugeot 206 is a popular supermini known for its compact dimensions, making it easy to maneuver and park in urban environments. Its size also contributes to its agility on the road.
  • Fuel Efficient Engines — Peugeot 206 models typically offer a range of fuel-efficient petrol and diesel engines. These engines are designed to provide a good balance between performance and economy, making it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting.
  • Comfortable Ride — Despite its compact size, the 206 generally offers a comfortable ride for its class. The suspension is tuned to absorb road imperfections well, providing a pleasant experience for both driver and passengers.
  • Practical Interior Space — The interior of the Peugeot 206 is designed to be practical for everyday use. It offers adequate space for four adults and a reasonably sized boot for luggage or shopping.
  • Standard Safety Features — As a common model, the Peugeot 206 typically comes equipped with standard safety features for its era, including airbags and ABS. These systems are designed to enhance occupant protection in the event of a collision.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemPeugeot 206 2007 BluePeugeot 206 2005 Silver
MakePeugeotPeugeotPeugeot
Model206206206
Year of manufacture200520072005
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticManualAutomatic
ColourSilverBlueSilver
Engine Size1,400 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorOtherBlackBlue
Registered CarNoYes—
Seats5——
Trim1.4——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionFirst owner, First registration, No faultsNo faults—
Mileage95,000 km——
Price₦ 4,300,000₦ 3,300,000₦ 4,300,000

Similar Ads

See all
Peugeot 206 2007 Blue₦ 3,300,000

Peugeot 206 2007 Blue

Local Used

Osogbo4 d ago