Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Model
HiAce
Seats
16
Colour
White
Mileage
152,865 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
150,000 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2010

2010 Toyota HiAce Bus Highlights

  • Reliable 2.5L Petrol Engine — The Toyota HiAce is known for its durable 2.5-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine. This powertrain is designed for longevity and consistent performance, making it a dependable choice for various uses.
  • Practical Fuel Economy — While specific figures vary with driving conditions, the 2.5L petrol engine in the HiAce generally offers a reasonable balance between power and fuel efficiency for its class. It's designed to be economical for daily operation.
  • Durable and Dependable — Toyota HiAce vehicles are renowned for their robust construction and reliability. They are built to withstand demanding use, contributing to lower long-term running costs and fewer unexpected repairs.
  • Spacious and Versatile Interior — The HiAce typically offers a generous interior space, configurable for passengers or cargo. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a wide range of commercial and personal transport needs.
  • Strong Resale Value — Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce models often maintain a strong resale value. This makes them a sound investment over time.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemToyota HiAce 2010 WhiteToyota HiAce 2010 Bus
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Engine Size2,500 cc—25,000 cc
Year of manufacture201020102010
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
Second ConditionNo faultsFirst registration, No faultsNo faults
DrivetrainAll Wheel—All Wheel
Seats161818
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage152,865 km—125,488 km
Horsepower150,000 hp—1,500 hp
PowertrainInternal Combustion—Internal Combustion
Price₦ 10,000,000₦ 9,500,000₦ 8,000,000

Similar Ads

See all
Toyota HiAce 2010 White₦ 9,500,000

Toyota HiAce 2010 White

Local Used

Lokogoma1 d ago