Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Model
HiAce
Seats
18
Colour
White
Mileage
125,488 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
1,500 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
25,000 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2010

Toyota HiAce 2010 Bus Highlights

  • Proven Toyota Reliability — Toyota HiAce is renowned for its exceptional durability and long-term reliability. These vans are built to withstand demanding use, making them a dependable choice for various applications.
  • Practical and Versatile Interior — The HiAce offers a spacious and adaptable interior, suitable for transporting passengers or cargo. Its functional design prioritizes utility and ease of use for everyday tasks.
  • Efficient Petrol Engine — Equipped with a 4-cylinder petrol engine, the HiAce aims to balance performance with reasonable fuel efficiency for its class. This setup is generally straightforward to maintain.
  • Durable Construction — Built with robust materials, the Toyota HiAce is designed for longevity. Its sturdy construction contributes to its reputation as a workhorse vehicle that can handle tough conditions.
  • Good Resale Value — Toyota vehicles, including the HiAce, typically hold their value well in the used market. Their reputation for reliability contributes to strong demand and consistent resale prices.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemToyota HiAce 2010 White2010 Toyota HiAce Bus
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Engine Size25,000 cc—2,500 cc
Year of manufacture201020102010
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
Second ConditionNo faultsFirst registration, No faultsNo faults
DrivetrainAll Wheel—All Wheel
Seats181816
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage125,488 km—152,865 km
Horsepower1,500 hp—150,000 hp
PowertrainInternal Combustion—Internal Combustion
Price₦ 8,000,000₦ 9,500,000₦ 10,000,000

Similar Ads

See all
Toyota HiAce 2010 White₦ 9,500,000

Toyota HiAce 2010 White

Local Used

Lokogoma2 d ago