Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Convertible
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
3.3 Convertible
Model
Solara
Seats
4
Colour
Silver
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
225 hp
Engine Size
3,300 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults, Original parts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2007

2007 Toyota Solara 3.3 Convertible Highlights

  • Smooth V6 Power — The 3.3L V6 engine offers a refined and potent driving experience, providing ample power for confident acceleration and highway cruising.
  • Convertible Freedom — Enjoy open-air driving with the retractable convertible top, perfect for sunny days and scenic routes.
  • Comfortable Ride — The Solara is known for its comfortable suspension, making it a pleasant car for daily commutes and longer journeys.
  • Toyota Reliability — As a Toyota, the Solara generally benefits from the brand's reputation for dependable engineering and long-term durability.
  • Decent Fuel Economy — While not a hybrid, the 3.3L engine offers a reasonable balance between performance and fuel efficiency for its class.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This item2007 Toyota Solara 2.4 Coupe2007 Toyota Solara 3.3 Convertible
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSolaraSolaraSolara
Year of manufacture200720072007
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyConvertibleCoupeConvertible
ColourSilverWhiteWhite
Engine Size3,300 cc2,400 cc3,300 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorGrayWhiteBeige
Seats454
Trim3.3 Convertible2.4 Coupe3.3 Convertible
Number of Cylinders646
Second ConditionNo faults, Original partsNo faultsNo faults
Price₦ 3,500,000₦ 3,000,000₦ 3,500,000

Similar Ads

See all
2007 Toyota Solara 2.4 Coupe₦ 3,000,000

2007 Toyota Solara 2.4 Coupe

Local Used

Ikeja2 d ago