TP-Link Deco E4 AC1200 Mesh WiFi System

1 / 3

Details

Type
Router
Brand
TP-Link
Model
E4
Security
EAP, WPA/WPA2, WPA2-Enterprise, WEP
WAN Port
Ethernet
Condition
Brand New
Interfaces
Ethernet Port, RJ-45, USB 2.0
Form Factor
Desktop
Antenna Type
Built In
MIMO Support
4x4
Max LAN Speed
1200 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed
1200
WiFi Standarts
802.11 ax, 802.3ab, 802.3af, 802.3
Router Features
Mesh, IPTV
Number of Antennas
0
Number of LAN Ports
2
Frequencies Supported
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

TP-Link Deco E4 AC1200 Mesh WiFi System Highlights

  • Whole Home Wi-Fi Coverage: The TP-Link Deco E4 is designed to provide seamless Wi-Fi coverage throughout your entire home. It uses a system of multiple units to eliminate dead zones and ensure a strong signal in every room.
  • Easy Setup and Management: Setting up the Deco E4 is straightforward, often guided by a mobile app. The app also allows for easy management of your network, including parental controls and guest network creation.
  • Mesh Wi-Fi Technology: This system utilizes mesh Wi-Fi technology, meaning all units work together to create a single, unified network. Your devices will automatically connect to the strongest signal as you move around.
  • Scalable Network Solution: You can easily expand your Wi-Fi coverage by adding more Deco units to the system. This makes it a flexible solution for homes of various sizes.
  • Dual-Band Wi-Fi Speeds: The Deco E4 operates on dual bands (2.4GHz and 5GHz) to provide a balance of speed and range. This allows for efficient handling of multiple connected devices.

Description

• The TP-Link Deco E4 system uses dual-band Wi-Fi (802.11ac) to provide speeds up to 1200 Mbps, ideal for seamless streaming and online gaming. • Covers up to 100 devices, making it suitable for larger homes or offices with many connected gadgets. • Mesh technology ensures a single, unified Wi-Fi network, eliminating dead zones and providing stable connectivity throughout your home. • Easy setup and management are handled through the intuitive Deco app, allowing users to configure network settings and monitor connected devices. • Features robust security protocols including WPA2-PSK and WPA3 for secure network access. • Includes 2 Ethernet ports for wired connections to devices like smart TVs or game consoles.

Compare

TP-Link Deco E4 AC1200 Mesh WiFi SystemThis item
TP-Link Deco E4 AC1200 Mesh WiFi System
₦ 170,000
TP-Link Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G LTE Router
TP-Link Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G LTE Router
₦ 150,000
TP-Link Deco X10 (AX1500) Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System (3-Pack)
TP-Link Deco X10 (AX1500) Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System (3-Pack)
₦ 174,000
TypeRouterRouterRouter
BrandTP-LinkTP-LinkTP-Link
ModelE4Mr200AX1500 Deco X10
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
SecurityEAP, WPA/WPA2, WPA2-Enterprise, WEPWPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2, WPA/WPA2, Other—
WAN PortEthernetOther, VDSL2, ADSL, Ethernet, USB 3G/4G, SIM-card 3G/4G, SHDSL—
InterfacesEthernet Port, RJ-45, USB 2.0Ethernet Port, PCI Express, RJ-45, RJ9RJ-45
Form FactorDesktopDesktop—
Antenna TypeBuilt InExternal—
MIMO Support4x4Other—
Max LAN Speed1200 Mbps5200 Mbps & Above1200 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed12001000—
WiFi Standarts802.11 ax, 802.3ab, 802.3af, 802.3Other, 802.3af, 802.3ab, 802.3, 802.1Q, 802.11 v, 802.11 nOther
Router FeaturesMesh, IPTVFTP-Server, WPS, VPN, Remote Control, PoE, MeshMesh
Number of Antennas02—
Price₦ 170,000₦ 150,000₦ 174,000

Similar Ads

Brand NewTP-Link Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G LTE Router
TP-Link

₦ 150,000

TP-Link Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G LTE Router

Ikoyi•15 h ago