Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Make
Komatsu
Type
Excavators
Model
komatsu pc200
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
145 hp
Engine Size
4.5 L
Rated Speed
2200
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
5
Digging Depth
6.5
Working Radius
9.8
Bucket Capacity
1
Operating Weight
20,100 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2018
Bucket Digging Force
149

Used Komatsu PC200-11M1 Excavator Highlights

  • Powerful Komatsu Engine — Equipped with a robust 4.5L diesel engine, the Komatsu PC200 is designed for demanding excavation tasks. This engine provides ample power and torque for efficient operation in various construction environments.
  • Efficient Diesel Fuel System — The diesel fuel system offers a good balance of power and fuel economy for its class. This makes it a cost-effective choice for long working hours and extensive job sites.
  • Durable Construction — Komatsu excavators are known for their robust build quality and durability. The PC200 is engineered to withstand tough working conditions, contributing to a longer service life and reduced downtime.
  • Operator Comfort — The cabin is designed with operator comfort in mind, featuring ergonomic controls and good visibility. This helps reduce fatigue during extended operation, improving productivity and safety.
  • Versatile Application — The Komatsu PC200 is a versatile machine suitable for a wide range of applications, including digging, demolition, material handling, and site preparation. Its adaptability makes it a valuable asset on any construction project.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemKomatsu PC220-7 Excavator - 2020Komatsu PC 56 Mini Excavator
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeKomatsuKomatsuKomatsu
Modelkomatsu pc200PC220-7PC 56 KOMATSU MINI EXCAVATOR
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
Engine Size4.5 L——
Year of manufacture201820202020
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Horsepower145 hp——
Rated Speed2200——
Travel Speed5——
Digging Depth6.5——
Working Radius9.8——
Bucket Capacity11—
Price₦ 47,840,760₦ 39,750,000₦ 55,000,000

Similar Ads

See all
Used Komatsu PC200 Excavator₦ 54,015,000

Used Komatsu PC200 Excavator

Foreign Used

Ondo / Ondo StateOct 21, 2026