Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
2.0 Variant
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
115 hp
Engine Size
1,900 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Unpainted, No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2004

Volkswagen Golf 2.0 Variant 2004 Silver Highlights

  • Efficient 1.9L Diesel Engine — The 1.9L 4-cylinder engine in the Golf Variant is known for its fuel efficiency and reliable performance, making it a practical choice for daily driving.
  • Practical Variant Body Style — The Variant (wagon) body style offers increased cargo space and versatility compared to a standard hatchback, making it suitable for families or those needing extra room.
  • Solid Build Quality — Volkswagen Golf models from this era are generally recognized for their robust construction and durable interiors, contributing to a long service life.
  • Comfortable Ride — The Golf typically provides a comfortable and composed ride, absorbing road imperfections well, which is beneficial for longer journeys.
  • Good Safety Features — This generation of Golf usually came equipped with a range of standard safety features, offering good protection for occupants.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemVolkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003 GreenVolkswagen Golf 1.6 Comfortline 2006 Silver
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture200420032006
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchback—Hatchback
ColourSilverGreenSilver
Engine Size1,900 cc1,600 cc1,600 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackOther
Registered CarNoYesNo
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Seats555
Trim2.0 Variant1.6 Automatic1.6 Comfortline
Price₦ 5,500,000₦ 4,000,000₦ 5,600,000

Similar Ads

See all
Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003 Green₦ 4,000,000

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003 Green

Foreign Used

Surulere21 h ago