Apple iPhone 6 64GB Black

1 / 4

Price AnalysisAbove Market

Based on 6 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 25K - ₦ 120K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: ₦ 32.5K

Potential discount up to 28%

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 6
Colour
Black
Battery
1,810 mAh
Chipset
Apple A8
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4.7"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.2)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Physical Condition
Cracked screen

Apple iPhone 6 64GB Black Highlights

  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant 4.7-inch Retina HD display with IPS technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. Offers a sharp resolution for clear visuals.
  • A8 Chip Performance: Powered by the Apple A8 chip, delivering smooth performance for everyday tasks, app usage, and casual gaming. Efficient for its generation.
  • 8MP iSight Camera: Equipped with an 8-megapixel iSight camera capable of capturing detailed photos and 1080p HD video. Includes features like Focus Pixels for faster autofocus.
  • Touch ID Sensor: Integrates a Touch ID fingerprint sensor for secure device unlocking and authorizing purchases. Enhances user convenience and security.
  • Durable Aluminum Design: Constructed with a sleek and durable anodized aluminum body. Offers a premium feel and robust build quality for everyday handling.

Description

• The Apple A8 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and light gaming. • 1GB RAM allows for basic multitasking, running a few apps simultaneously. • 64GB internal storage offers space for a moderate number of photos, apps, and music. • The 4.7-inch IPS LCD display delivers clear visuals with good viewing angles. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, Bluetooth 4.0, and a fingerprint sensor. • The phone has a minor cracked screen, but all other functions are working perfectly. • Compatible with 4G networks in Nigeria. • This model does not have a card slot for expandable storage.

Compare

Apple iPhone 6 64GB BlackThis item
Apple iPhone 6 64GB Black
₦ 45,000
Apple iPhone 8 64GB White (Used)
Apple iPhone 8 64GB White (Used)
₦ 55,000
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
₦ 35,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 6iPhone 8iPhone 7
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB64 GB32 GB
Ram1 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourBlackWhiteSilver
Screen Size4.7"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,810 mAh1,820 mAh1,960 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/1.8
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetApple A8Apple A11 BionicApple A10 Fusion
Price₦ 45,000₦ 55,000₦ 35,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone 6 16GB Silver
Apple

₦ 35,000

Apple iPhone 6 16GB Silver

Alimosho•3 d ago