Apple iPhone SE 16GB Black

1 / 4

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 29 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 35K - ₦ 220K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: ₦ 35K

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Black
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Operating System
IOS
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 16GB Black Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE is powered by Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, making content look great.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact size, making it easy to handle and use with one hand. Built with durable materials for everyday resilience.
  • Capable Single Camera System: Equipped with a capable single rear camera that takes good quality photos and videos, with features like Portrait mode.
  • Touch ID Security: Utilizes Touch ID, a fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button, for secure authentication and convenient unlocking.
  • iOS Ecosystem: Runs on iOS, Apple's intuitive mobile operating system, providing access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and light gaming. • 16GB internal storage is suitable for a moderate number of apps, photos, and music. • 4-inch IPS LCD display offers clear visuals with good color reproduction. • 12MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting conditions. • Features a 3.5mm headphone jack and NFC for contactless payments. • This device is used and directly from the UK, confirmed to be working perfectly. • Compatible with 4G networks in Nigeria.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 16GB BlackThis item
Apple iPhone SE 16GB Black
₦ 35,000
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
₦ 35,000
Apple iPhone X 64GB Black (Used)
Apple iPhone X 64GB Black (Used)
₦ 35,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7iPhone X
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB32 GB64 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB3 GB
ColourBlackSilverBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"5.8"
Battery1,624 mAh1,960 mAh2,716 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.8Dual 12 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDSuper Retina OLED
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
Price₦ 35,000₦ 35,000₦ 35,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE 16GB Gray
Apple

₦ 40,000

Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray

Enugu•2 d ago