Apple iPhone SE 32GB Black (UK Used)

1 / 3

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 30 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 35K - ₦ 220K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: ₦ 45K

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Black
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
32 GB
Operating System
IOS
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 32GB Black (UK Used) Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE is powered by Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, making content look great.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact size, making it easy to handle and use with one hand. Built with durable materials for everyday resilience.
  • Capable Single Camera System: Equipped with a capable single rear camera that takes good quality photos and videos, with features like Portrait mode.
  • Touch ID Security: Utilizes Touch ID, a fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button, for secure authentication and convenient unlocking.
  • iOS Ecosystem: Runs on iOS, Apple's intuitive mobile operating system, providing access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 32GB internal storage is sufficient for essential apps, photos, and music. • 4-inch Retina display offers clear visuals for browsing and media consumption. • 12MP rear camera captures detailed photos in good lighting conditions. • Features a 3.5mm headphone jack, a rarity on modern smartphones. • This unit is directly from the UK and is confirmed to be working perfectly, including WhatsApp. • Physical condition has no cracks, indicating good care.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 32GB Black (UK Used)This item
Apple iPhone SE 32GB Black (UK Used)
₦ 45,000
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
₦ 35,000
Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray
Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray
₦ 40,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7iPhone SE
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage32 GB32 GB16 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourBlackSilverGray
Screen Size4"4.7"4"
Battery1,624 mAh1,960 mAh1,624 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/2.2
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)1.2 MP (f/2.4)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
Price₦ 45,000₦ 35,000₦ 40,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE 16GB Gray
Apple

₦ 40,000

Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray

Enugu•2 d ago