Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 30 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 35K - ₦ 220K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: ₦ 40K

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Gray
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE is powered by Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, making content look great.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact size, making it easy to handle and use with one hand. Built with durable materials for everyday resilience.
  • Capable Single Camera System: Equipped with a capable single rear camera that takes good quality photos and videos, with features like Portrait mode.
  • Touch ID Security: Utilizes Touch ID, a fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button, for secure authentication and convenient unlocking.
  • iOS Ecosystem: Runs on iOS, Apple's intuitive mobile operating system, providing access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and light gaming. • 16GB internal storage offers space for essential apps and a moderate number of photos. • 4-inch Retina display delivers clear visuals for browsing and media consumption. • 12MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting conditions. • This used iPhone SE is in good condition with no cracks on the physical body. • Compatible with 4G networks in Nigeria for reliable mobile data. • Features a fingerprint sensor for secure and quick unlocking.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 16GB GrayThis item
Apple iPhone SE 16GB Gray
₦ 40,000
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Silver
₦ 35,000
Apple iPhone X 64GB Black (Used)
Apple iPhone X 64GB Black (Used)
₦ 35,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7iPhone X
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB32 GB64 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB3 GB
ColourGraySilverBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"5.8"
Battery1,624 mAh1,960 mAh2,716 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.8Dual 12 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDSuper Retina OLED
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
Price₦ 40,000₦ 35,000₦ 35,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE 32GB Black (UK Used)
Apple

₦ 45,000

Apple iPhone SE 32GB Black (UK Used)

Benin City•Oct 20, 2026