Apple iPhone SE (2nd Gen) 64GB Black

1 / 3

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 34 similar listings

Similar items: ₦ 35K - ₦ 220K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: ₦ 70K

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Black
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0, Fingerprint
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Operating System
IOS
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE (2nd Gen) 64GB Black Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE is powered by Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Retina HD Display: Features a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, making content look great.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact size, making it easy to handle and use with one hand. Built with durable materials for everyday resilience.
  • Capable Single Camera System: Equipped with a capable single rear camera that takes good quality photos and videos, with features like Portrait mode.
  • Touch ID Security: Utilizes Touch ID, a fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button, for secure authentication and convenient unlocking.
  • iOS Ecosystem: Runs on iOS, Apple's intuitive mobile operating system, providing access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices.

Description

• The A13 Bionic chip in this iPhone SE (2nd Gen) offers performance comparable to flagship phones, handling everyday tasks and moderate gaming smoothly. • 64GB of internal storage is sufficient for apps, photos, and videos for average users. • The 4.7-inch Retina HD display provides clear visuals for browsing and media consumption. • The 12MP rear camera captures good quality photos in well-lit conditions. • Home button functionality is replaced by AssistiveTouch, which is a software-based alternative for navigation. • The device is in good working condition with no cracks on the screen or body. • Compatible with 4G LTE networks in Nigeria.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE (2nd Gen) 64GB BlackThis item
Apple iPhone SE (2nd Gen) 64GB Black
₦ 70,000
Apple iPhone X 64GB White (Used)
Apple iPhone X 64GB White (Used)
₦ 90,000
Apple iPhone 7 128GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 128GB Black
₦ 80,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone XiPhone 7
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB64 GB128 GB
Ram2 GB3 GB2 GB
ColourBlackWhiteBlack
Screen Size4"5.8"4.7"
Battery1,624 mAh2,716 mAh1,960 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MP12 MP, f/1.8
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDSuper Retina OLEDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0, FingerprintBluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
Price₦ 70,000₦ 90,000₦ 80,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE 32GB Gold
Apple

₦ 85,000

Apple iPhone SE 32GB Gold

Ojota•2 d ago