Caterpillar 320D Excavator 2023

1 / 5

Details

Make
Caterpillar
Type
Excavators
Model
320D
Condition
Foreign Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
138 hp
Engine Size
6.4 L
Rated Speed
1800
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
5
Digging Depth
6.72
Working Radius
9.88
Bucket Capacity
0.8
Operating Weight
20,300 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2023
Bucket Digging Force
140

Caterpillar 320D Excavator 2023 Highlights

  • Powerful 6.4L Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust 6.4L diesel engine, the Caterpillar 320d is designed for demanding excavation and construction tasks. This engine configuration provides ample power and torque for efficient operation.
  • Durable Construction: Caterpillar is renowned for its durable heavy machinery. The 320d model is built with high-quality components to withstand tough job site conditions and ensure a long service life.
  • Efficient Fuel System: The diesel fuel system is engineered for a balance of performance and fuel efficiency. This helps to manage operating costs over the machine's lifespan.
  • Operator Comfort: Designed with operator productivity in mind, the 320d typically features a comfortable and ergonomic cab. This can reduce fatigue during long workdays.
  • Reliable Performance: The Caterpillar 320d is known for its reliability in the field. Consistent performance is crucial for meeting project deadlines and minimizing downtime.
  • Strong Resale Value: Caterpillar equipment generally holds its value well in the used market. The 320d's reputation for durability contributes to its strong resale potential.

Description

• Caterpillar 320D hydraulic excavator, manufactured in 2023, is in good working condition and ready for immediate deployment. • Powered by a Cat C6.4 ACERT engine, delivering approximately 138 hp (103 kW) for robust performance. • Features an operating weight of around 20-21 tons, providing stability and power for heavy-duty tasks. • Capable of a maximum digging depth of approximately 6.72 meters and a maximum reach of 9.88 meters. • Equipped with a bucket capacity of approximately 0.8 m³, suitable for various excavation needs. • Maximum travel speed is around 5.6 km/h, allowing for efficient movement on site. • Located in Akure, Ondo State, this unit is available for inspection. • Price is negotiable, contact for further details and to arrange a viewing.

Compare

Caterpillar 320D Excavator 2023This item
Caterpillar 320D Excavator 2023
₦ 48,000,000
Caterpillar 318FL Excavator 2021
Caterpillar 318FL Excavator 2021
₦ 50,250,000
Caterpillar 323D2 Excavator 2023
Caterpillar 323D2 Excavator 2023
₦ 60,750,000
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeCaterpillarCaterpillarCaterpillar
Model320D318FL323D2
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
Engine Size6.4 L——
Year of manufacture202320212023
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Horsepower138 hp——
Rated Speed1800——
Travel Speed5——
Digging Depth6.72——
Working Radius9.88——
Bucket Capacity0.80.91.34
Price₦ 48,000,000₦ 50,250,000₦ 60,750,000

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedCaterpillar 320D Excavator - 2022 Model

₦ 48,000,000

Caterpillar 320D Excavator - 2022 Model

Akure•2 d ago